Saturday, July 18, 2009

I heart Canada!

Its been a long week full of breathtaking scenery! I'm finally able to take a few minutes here at the hotel to get my blog some what up to date!

So I'm here in Kamloops, B.C. We took a ferry from Port Angeles, Washington to Victoria B.C. and stayed the night there. We also stayed the night in Whistler where they are going to host the 2010 winter olympics. It was really beautiful!

The ride along the coast has been amazing! The weather was pretty cold, but soooo worth it! I actually saw a whale off the coast of oregon!

I've taken soooo many awesome photos! We still have another week on the road, I hope we can make it! This trip has cost a fortune in just a week! Its worth it though!

Well I gotta go get ready for dinner! I'll get some pics up when I get home!

I almost forgot to mention.....I got to go to Forks, La Push, and we stayed in Port Angeles! They have a twilight store there! I didn't get to the PA store on time which was a bummer! Lol!

Stumble Upon Toolbar


2 comments:

Sandy and Randy said...

So awesome! Definitely a trip you won't forget and those are the best kind! So can't wait to see the pics girlie.

~Sasha Farina~ said...

sounds very exciting!!! pls share some photos really soon, okay? ) enjoy!